HOME
OFFICERS
PGGHP
DEPUTY GGHP
COMMITTEES
SECRETARIES
AMBASSADORS
DEGREES
CHARITY
AWARDS
CHAPTERS
DOWNLOADS
RITUAL JEWEL
VETERANS MEDAL
General Grand Chapter
2020 Travel Schedule
(WORK IN PROGESS)
updated 021820 @ 1200 HRS
ANY CORRECTIONS
QUESTIONS OR COMMENTS:
General Offices: Larry Gray,
General Grand Secretary
P.O. Box 128,
Greenfield, Indiana 46140-0128
Phone: 317-467-3600
E-Mail - ramintl@sbcglobal.net


Month Event Place Region Representative
2020
February Panama Panama City CA
FEBRUARY 6-8.. Brazil Foz do Igoacu SA
February 6-9.. Masonic Week Crystal City, DC JH, ST, TF,LG
February 15-19.. Grand Master's Conference Louisville, KY JH, ST, TF,LG
February 22 Hawaii Honolulu SW J.Zeller
February 22 200th Anniversary Caro, MI EC JH
February 28.. Louisiana Alexandria SC ST
February 28 - 1 Alabama Birmingham SE JH






March 3.. Cyprus EUR
March 6.. Alaska Anchorage NW TF
March 6-7.. New York Albany, NY NE H. Kahn
March 7.. Greece Athens EUR
March 7.. New Jersey Toms River NE Ambassador
March 13-14.. East Central YR Conference Ft. Wayne ST
March 14.. Delaware New Castle M. Irwin
March 15-17.. North Carolina Clemmons SE TF
March 20-21. Arkansas Little Rock, AR SC JH
March 21.. District of Columbia DC NE ST
March Croatia Zagreb EUR
March Portugal Lisbon
March Paraguay Ascension






April 3-4.. Indiana Nashville EC TF
April 3-4.. Rhode Island Cranston NE H. Kahn
April 9.. Oregon Coos Bay NW ST
April 10-12.. Grand Encampment Easter Alexandria, VA JH
April 16.. Nebraska Kearney NC JH
April 16-18.. New Mexico Albuquerque SW ST
April 17.. Idaho Idaho Falls NW Ambassador
April 23-25.. Oklahoma Oklahoma City SC Ambassador
April 24.25.. Maine Portland NE TF
April 24-25.. Manitoba Winnipeg NC
April 24.25.. North Dakota Fargo NC ST






May 1.. Kansas Topeka SC W. Price
May 2.. Wisconsin Milwaukee NC JH
May 2-6.. White Shrine of Jerusalem Cedar Rapida IA JH
May 3-4.. Italy Rome
May 3-5.. Australia Victoria
May 3-5.. California Visalia SW C. Burks
May 4.. Georgia Macon SE ST
May 8-9.. Utah Salt Lake City, UT SW ST
May 9.. Washington Sheldon NW Ambassador
May 10-11.. New Hampshire Concord NE TF
May 18.. Florida Lake Mary, FL SE ST
May 21-23. Mississippi Meridian SE JH
May 21-23.. Saskatchewan Saskatoon NC






June 3-9.. Romania Masonic Week Bucharest
June 4-6.. Montana Missouli NW TF
June 4-6.. UGIC RCC Pittsburg LG
June 5-6. Connecticut Meriden NE JH
June 7-8.. Vermont Killington NE JH
June 7-8.. Southeast Conference Mobile AL SE TF
June 7-8.. Nevada Las Vegas SW JH
June 8.. Unified Grand Chapter of Mexico LAN
June 10-13.. Missouri Jefferson City SC W. Price
June 11-13.. GC Mexico ??
June 18-20.. DeMolay International Phoenix AZ C. Schoolfield
June 25-27.. Minnesota Alexandria NC TF






July 12-14.. Summer Assembly Maggie Valley JH, ST,TF LG
July 12-14.. YR Publishing Board Mtg Maggie Valley JH, ST,TF LG
July 31.. Illinois Normal EC JH
July Togo Lome AFR






August 4-8.. YRSC Kansas City MO JH
August 6-8.. Iowa Ames NC ST
August 13-15.. Arizona Tucson SW TF
August 20-21.. Michigan Grand Rapids EC ST
August 25-26+.. Central America Conf. Panama City, Panama LAC
August 27-29.. Convent General KYCH Indianapolis, IN






September 11-12. Northeast YR Conference Tarrytown, NY NE TF
September 11-12. Colorado Denver NW ST
September 12.. Wyoming Sheridan NW JH
September 17-19.. South Dakota Sioux Falls NC TF
September 19-21.. Northwest YR Conference Boise NW
September 20-21.. South Central YR Conference Overland Park KS ST
September 20-23.. Gabon
September 23.. Kentucky Lexington EC TF
September 23-29.. General Grand Triennial Louisville, KY






October 25-26.. Maryland Ft. Meade, MD NE
October CRFF Laughlin, NV
October Philippines Session FE
October North Central YR Conference Sioux Falls, SD NC
October Central America Session Tegucigalpa, Hondourus CAN
October 30-31.. Southwest YR Conference Las Vegas
October 30.. Cyprus Nicosia
October 31.. Peru Tri






November 1.. Romania Bucharest
November 14-17.. Brazil Vitoria






December 4-5.. France Paris