HOME
OFFICERS
PGGHP
DEPUTY GGHP
COMMITTEES
SECRETARIES
AMBASSADORS
DEGREES
CHARITY
AWARDS
CHAPTERS
DOWNLOADS
RITUAL JEWEL
VETERANS MEDAL
PAST GENERAL GRAND HIGH PRIESTS
YEARS NAME RESIDENCE YEARS NAME RESIDENCE
1797 Convention to organize 3 Chapters
1798 Ephraim Kirby Litchfield, CT 1918 Frederick W. Craig Des Moines, IA
1799 Ephraim Kirby Litchfield, CT 1921 William Frederick Kuhn Kansas City, MO
1806 Benjamin Hurd, Jr. Charlestown, MA 1924 Charles Northrup Rix Hot Springs, AR
1816 DeWitt Clinton New York City 1927 Henry DeWitt Hamilton New York, NY
1819 DeWitt Clinton Albany, NY 1927 Charles Clark Davis Centralia, IL
1826 DeWitt Clinton Albany, NY 1930 John William Neilson Concordia, KS
1829 Edward Livingston New Orleans, LA 1933 William T. S. O'Hara Toledo, OH
1832 Edward Livingston New Orleans, LA 1936 Mattison Boyd Jones Los Angles, CA
1835 Edward Livingston New Orleans, LA 1939 John Huske Anderson Raleigh, NC
1838 Paul Dean Boston, MA 1942 Ray V. Denslow Trenton, MO
1841 Paul Dean Boston, MA 1946 Edward W. Spottswood Missoula, MT
1844 Paul Dean Boston, MA 1948 Earl E. Dusenbery Des Moines, IA
1847 Robert Pinkney Dunlap Brunswick, ME 1951 Robert F. Janes New York, NY
1850 Robert Pinkney Dunlap Brunswick, ME 1954 Tom Q. Ellis Jackson, MS
1853 Robert Pinkney Dunlap Brunswick, ME 1957 J.. Luther Jordan Mansfield, LA
1856 Charles Gilman Baltimore, MD 1960 Edwin A. Martini Duluth, MN
1859 Albert Gallatin Mackey Charleston, SC 1963 William F. Clark Boston, MA
1865 John Livy Lewis Penn Yan, NY 1966 Sprague H. Carter Portland, OR
1868 James McMurray Austin New York City 1969 Calvin A. Behle Salt Lake City, UT
1871 Josiah Hayden Drummond Portland, ME 1972 Edward M. Selby Martins Ferry, OH
1874 Elbert Hartwell English Little Rock, AR 1975 Gordon R. Merrick Fort Collins, CO
1877 John Frizzell Nashville, TN 1978 J. W. Vandall Barboursville, WV
1880 Robert Farmer Bower Keokuk, IA 1981 A. J. Lewis Bossier City, LA
1883 Alfred F. Chapman Boston, MA 1984 Walter H. Winchester Dunedin, FL
1886 Noble Dansforth Lamer Washington, DC 1987 Albert A. Remington, III Barrington, RI
1899 David Fisher Day Buffalo, NY 1990 Harold F. Yaeger Columbia Falls, MT
1891 Joseph Poffa Hornor New Orleans, LA *1993 R. Glenn Capps Marietta, GA
1894 George Lewis McCahan Baltimore, MD 1996 Murray E. Cooke Santa Monica, CA
1897 Reuben Compton Lemmon Toledo, OH 1999 William Schoene, Jr. Short Hills, NJ
1900 James Washington Taylor Lutherville, GA *2002 J. Benny Allen Blairesville, GA
1903 Arthur Gayton Pollard Lowell. MA *2005 Larry E. Gray Greenfield, IN
1906 Joseph Edward Dyas Paris, IL *2008 Emory J. Ferguson Cullman, AL
1909 Nathan Kingsley Austin, MN *2011 Edmund D. Harrison Elmhurst, N
1912 Bernard Gratz Witt Henderson, KY *2014 Louis E. Bartrand Oak Harbor, WA
1915 George Edgar Corson Washington, DC

NOTE: * LIVING