HOME
OFFICERS
PGGHP
DEPUTY GGHP
COMMITTEES
SECRETARIES
AMBASSADORS
DEGREES
CHARITY
AWARDS
CHAPTERS
DOWNLOADS
RITUAL JEWEL
VETERANS MEDAL
LIST of RECOGNIZED GRAND CHAPTERS and GRAND SECRETARIES
[USA] ~ [CANADA/MEXICO] ~ [OTHER JURISDICTIONS]

SITE UPDATED 032816 @1030 HRS
PLEASE REPORT ALL CHANGES, CORRECTIONS
OR ADDITIONS TO:
Larry E. Gray , General Grand Secretary
P.O. Box 128, Greenfield, IN 46140-0128
Phone: 317-467-3600, FAX: 317-467-3899
E-Mail ramintl@sbcglobal.net
AND TO: RE Dan Pushee, kych52fl@gmail.com

USA GRAND SECRETARY ADDRESS or PO BOX MAIL E-MAIL Phone/FAX
Alabama Hiram O. Williams, Jr. 3430 Ratliff Road, grandyorkriteofal@hotmail.com 205-951-0111
1827   P.O. Box 100333,    
  Birmingham 35210    
Alaska Dale Cain 518 E. 14 Ave., STE 1 sriteprelate@gmail.com 907-274-8051
1951   Anchorage AK 99501-5330    
Arizona George E. Weil PO Box 26684 azyr.secrec@gmail.com 928-277-6326
1889   Prescott Valley, AZ 86312    
Arkansas Robert L Jackson 5617 Applewood rjackson@sbcglobal.net 501-758-4941
1851   N. Little Rock, AR 72118   501-580-4438C
California Kenneth G. Hope 11428 E. Artesia Blvd #13sec-rec@californiayorkrite.org 562-924-6500
1854   Artesia, CA 90701-3872  562-924-6534
Colorado Bob Gregory 1614 Welton Street, #503gyorkriteco@gmail.com303-623-5825
1875 Denver, CO 80202-4222 303-623-5825
Connecticut Charles B. Fowler 525 Stillwater ctramrsm@gmail.com  
1798   Windsor, CT 06095-3842   860-688-8799
Delaware Mark E. Irwin 6420 Shutt Rd, mirwin@meitrading.com 410-549-1155
1869   Spring Grove PA 17362    
Dist of Columbia Teko A. Folly 8500 Caswell Place fmteko@yahoo.com 240-305-9255
1867   New Carrolton MD 20784    
Florida L. Edward Villiaume, III P.O.Box 13496 gyrfla@verizon.net 813-837-8400
1847   Tampa FL 33681-3496    
Georgia Wade C. Smith 811 Mulberry Street, wadesmith@yorkriteofga.org 478 742-2557
1822   Macon, GA 31201   866 803-5137
Hawaii Keith N. Isaacson 1227 Makiki St., keithnois@gmail.com (808) 780-4656
1977   Honolulu, HI 96814    
Idaho Norman C. Lane P.O. Box 332 grndyri1@gmail.com 208-304-9051
1908   Meridian, ID 83680-0332    
Illinois Berry D. Weer1601 E. Washington pgmweer@ilmason.org (309) 838-0230
1850   Bloomington, IL 61701    
Indiana Richard A. Lochner 1635 N. US HWY 35, drlochner@gmail.com 574-772-4115
1845   Knox, IN 46534-9409    
Iowa Rusty L. Hill 1937 Deer Ave gr-ia@outlook.com (515) 465-30830
1854   Perry, IA 50220-7567    
Kansas Wayne H. Rollf 320 SW 8TH AVE grand.sec.rec@ksyorkrite.net 785-865-6737
1866   Topeka, KS 66603   785-232-2871
Kentucky James H. King Jr. 400 N. 4th St. grandrecorderky@yahoo.com 859-209-4120
1817   Danville KY 40422    
Louisiana Edwin L. Horton 5767 Bayou Dr., LaYorkRiteMasons@gmail.com 318-469-5654
1848   Bossier City LA 71112    
Maine Harold E. Birt, Jr. 47 Beech St. halbirt@yahoo.com 207-746-3020
1821   East Millinocket, ME 04430    
Maryland Vernon Huebschman 1 PLAYFIELD ST. vhh.mdyr@gmail.com 443-220-1590
1797   BALTIMORE MD 21222-4557    
Massachusetts Robert C. Corr 186 Tremont Street, yorkriteboston@gmail.com 617-426-1973
1798   Boston, MA 02111    
Michigan Donald L. Galway1200 Wright Ave., grandchapmi@gmail.com (989) 968-4210
1848   Hale MI 48739    
Minnesota Gary A. Odegard 11501 Masonic Home Dr. mnram@earthlink.net 952-948-6702
1859   Bloomington MN 55437-3699    
Mississippi Floyd Tomas Jones P.O. Box 1030, grsec@msgrandlodge.org 601-482-2914
1846   Meridian, MS 39302-1030    
Missouri Kevin B. Sample 107 S. Williams St. gyr@moyorkrite.org 660-248-5100
1846   Fayette MO 65248-1017   (660) 248-5100
Montana Roger E. Cathel821 Central Ave.recathel-owp@msn.com (406) 899-3777
1891   Great Falls, MT 59401    
Nebraska Bruce T. Anderson PO Box 22988, neyorkrite@alltel.net 402-476-1560
1867   Lincoln, NE 68542    
Nevada James E. Denny4036 Spring Leaf Dr., jjdenney@embarqmail.com 702-600-2701
1873   Las Vegas NV 89147    
New Hampshire Dennis A. Sheridan PO Box 621, dasheridan49@gmail.com 603-444-7195
1818   Littleton, NH 03561    
New Jersey C. K. Leverett 18 Buttonwood Ave. gcramnj@gmail.com (732) 895-8487
1856   Eatontown, NJ 07724-1302    
New Mexico Dennis R. Detrow 9812 Lorelei Ln., NE gchap-sec@nmyorkrite.org 505-797-7978
1898   Albuquerque NM 87120    
New York Michael T. Dunn New York Masonic Home, grandram@aol.com 315-798-4887
1798   2150 Bleecker Street,    
    Utica, NY 13501    
North Carolina D. Allen Surratt 6328 Surratt Ctry. Rd. newhope@rtmc.net 336-857-2394
1822   Denton, N. C. 27239-9080   336-953-0066
North Dakota Chris A Christianson2614 S Bay Drive S chris4374@gmail.com 701-238-5386
1890   Fargo, ND 58103-5062    
Ohio Robert W. Thomas8228 Mayfield Rd, Suite 4B gcohioram@outlook.com (330) 753-3670
1816   Chesterland, OH 44026    
Oklahoma Gary A. Davis PO Box 1223, grandsecrec@sbcglobal.net 918-352-4622
1889   Drumright, OK 74030    
Oregon Dalvin L Hollaway PO Box 767, oryork@tymewyse.com 541-839-4326
1860   Canyonville, OR 97417    
Pennsylvania George R. Haynes Masonic Temple, MEGrandSecretary@pagrandchapter.org 215-567-5685
1795   One North Broad Street,    
    Philadelphia, PA 19107    
Rhode Island John A. Lawson IIIPO Box 670 jalawsoniii@gmail.com (401) 934-0296
1798   N. Scituate, RI 02857-0670    
South Carolina Gary B. "Buck" Jolley P.O. Box 219 scgyr2016@gmail.com (864) 649-1644
1812   Gaffney, SC 29342-0219    
South Dakota George E.Bauder P.O. BOX 9134 trainmangeb@gmail.com 605-348-4153
1890   Rapid City SD 57709-9134    
Tennessee Rick Hoover 100 7th Ave North OfficeStaff@TNGrandYorkRite.org 615-254-6601
1826   Nashville, TN 37203-3726   F:615-742-9176
Texas Orville L. O'Neill P.O. Box 296, gractx@aol.com 254-753-6721
1841   Waco, TX 76703-0296   254-753-3432
Utah Charles E. Warren 3787 E. 1200 SO chuckwarrensr@aol.com 435-654-4555
1911   Heber City UT 84032-3558    
Vermont Bruce R. Howard 17 Tuttle Meadow Drive, Howard47@myfairpoint.net 802-775-5247
1804   Rutland, VT 05701    
Virginia Gordon H. Sprigg, Jr. 11010 Cross Club Court, gsprigg@cox.net 804-222-9120
1808   Providence Forge, VA 23140    
Washington Robert W. Benish 3804 NE 195th Pl GSRAMWA@comcast.net 206-497-5287
1884   Lake Forest Park, WA 98155-2636    
West Virginia Larry T Bates 427 W. Pike St. ltbates33@aol.com 304-624-4106
1871   Clarksburg, WV 26301    
Wisconsin Brian J. Hudy 36275 Sunset Drive, yorkritewi@centurytel.net 262-965-2200
1850   Dousman, WI 53118    
Wyoming Kenneth M. Badget PO BOX 653, calicobl@tctwest.net 307-548-6929
1909   Cowley WY 82420-0653    
         
CANADA GRAND SECRETARY ADDRESS or PO BOX MAIL   Phone/FAX
Alberta Marvyn R. Rogers PO Box 1124, Athabasca, mrogers@mcsnet.ca 780-675-9294
1914   Alberta, Canada T9S 2A9    
British Columbia Ed Wilson 35188 Spencer St., Abbotsford, grandscribe@telus.net 604-854-3446
and Yukon   British Columbia V3G 2E3   604-854-3449
1919        
Manitoba Richard A. Porter7 River Heights Dr. raporter@wcgwave.ca 204-728-1341
1923   Brandon MB R7B 2Y1    
    Canada R3T 5S9    
Mexico US Eduardo Velasco Briceno. Ave. La Paz 2530, c.p. 44100,   01152(33)36150177
1955   Guadalajara, Jal. Mexico   01152(33)36152796
Mexico GC Luis Josué (Josh) Aquino Carmona, GS Av. Insurgentes Sur 319-104 gcrammex@gmail.com  
2005 Eduardo Alejandro López Velázquez, DGS Col. Hipódromo Condesa, Del. Cuauhtemoc    
  2011-2014 México D.F., C.P. 06100    
Newfoundland Gordon J. Abbott PO Box 290, R.R. #1, grchptramnl@personainternet.com 709-891-1802
& Labrador   Burin, Newfoundland   709-891-1356
1994   and Labrador AOE 1EO    
New Brunswick Michael Crofts 217 Carrington Lane mrcrofts@hotmail.com  
1887   Fredericton, NB E3A 5R6    
Nova Scotia Frederick W. Richard 692 Crowes Mills Road, RR 1, Belmont gdchfwrichard@eastlink.ca 902-662-3729
1869   Nova Scotia BOM 1C0    
Ontario Richard James Jackson 361 King Street W. Hamilton,   905-522-5775
    Ontario L8P 1B4   905-522-5099
Quebec John E. Leide 3679 St. Urban St. jleide@videotron.ca (514) 284-2587
1876   Montreal, Quebec    
    Canada H2X 2N9    
Saskatchewan Richard J. Gutfriend150 Rink Ave gutfriend@sasktel.net 306-585-1425
1922   Regina SK S4R 5W1    
    S7K 1N2    
         
JURISDICTION GRAND SECRETARY ADDRESS or PO BOX MAIL   Phone/FAX
Argentina Miquel Bogado Presidente Peron 1242,    
    1038 Capital Federal, Argentina    
Austria Günter G. Steurer Rauhensteingasse 3, A-1010 office@concordia-piano.at +43 664 405 98 20
1974   Vienna, Austria    
Belgium Klaus Greitmann 265 Rue Royal, B-1030 Klaus.greitmann@scarlet.be 0-2-733-56-91
    Brussels, Belgium    
Brazil Paulo Roberto Curi Rua Sao Vicente, 127 - pcuri@realarco.oeg.br  
    Tijuca, 20260-140    
    Rio de Janeiro RJ, Brazil    
Central AmericaJose Ramon Sanfeliu25 AV SUR # 416, Salvador sanfeliujr@gmail.com 503-22969600
    San Salvador, El Salvador   
Croatia Goran Kniewald Buenicka 54,goran.kniewald@gmail.com 3850912514041
    Zagred, Croatia 10001    
England James Daniel 60 Great Queen Street,    
1766   London WC2B 5AZ, England    
Finland Antti Piirto Kasarmikatu 16D, FI-00130    
  Asst. S.E.W. Laine Helsinki, Finland simoew.laine@kolumbus.fi  
France Francis Monni, La Guillolière 896, chemin de Guerrevieille gsecr@gcaraf.fr  
    83310 GRIMAUD, France    
Greece Athanasios Nikolaidis Freemasons Hall 19, ram.greece@gmail.com  
1977   Acharnon Street,    
India S. Krishnan Freemasons' Hall, Janpath,    
    P.O. Box No. 681, New Delhi    
    110-001 India 3321956    
Ireland D. Barry Lyons Freemasons' Hall, office@freemason.ie 353-01-676-1337
    17 Molesworth St.,   353-01-662-5101
    Dublin 2, Ireland    
Israel Eitan Ayalon P.O. Box 33698,    
1969   Tel Aviv, Israel 61336   972-4-6953580
Italy Almerindo Duranti Via Cassi 51, 61100 gransegreteria.ram@gmail.com +39072164615
1964   Pesaro, Italy    
Netherlands Peter G. Kok Ordesecretariaat HKG, Postbus 11525,    
    2502 AM Den Haag, Netherland    
New South Wales Ezra Ron Duckworth Post Office Box 134, Petersham, gse@usgcnsw.org.au 02 9569 5699
& Australian   New South Wales, Australia 2049   02 9569 6227
1889        
New Zealand Robert S. Jaray PO Box 254 Waikanae grandscribe@xtra.co.nz  
1892   5250, New Zealand    
Panama Alexander Lopez P.O. Box 0831-1047, abraslopez@cableonda.net 507-6674-6717
1982   Panama City,    
    Republic of Panama    
Paraguay Odilon F. Ayala Alegre 10 de la Julio No. 589 ritoyork.grancapitulopy@gmail.com 595-21-505833
    Fernando de la Mora Odilsn@gmail.com595-981440239
    Paraguay    
Philippines Danilo C. Dato, Sr.9 Ipil, Ipil St.Town&Country Vill.317 Mabini St., Cainta, dannydatu@yahoo.com +639173295919
1955   Antipolo City Phil 1870, Philippines    
Portugal Miguel Caetano Colaco Rua Tenente Espanca, No 17-A e-MAIL 351917771380
    LISBOA, PORTUGAL   351 9126 93909
Queensland John F. Frank PO Box 10272, Brisbane, gse@royalarch.org.au 07-3221-1911
    Queensland, Australia 400    
Romania Traian Popescu 152, Stirbei Voda Street,
26B building, 8th floor, suite 23
grand.secretary@yorkrite.ro +40.722.221.601
    1st district, Bucharest, Romania    
Scotland Grahame J. Smith 23 St. John Street, supreme.grand@btconnect.com   031-556-6687
1817   Edinburgh EH8 8DG, Scotland   031-556-2299
South Australia Max Atkinson P.O. Box 19, Rundle Mall, glsa@freemasoruysaust.org.au 08-8223-1633
1886   Adelaide, South Australia 5000    
Spain Jordi Rodriques Masonic Temple,   003 493302 5991
    Gran, Via de Les Corts Catalanes 617,   003 493412 1619
    E-08007 Barcelona, Spain    
Togo Hervé Eric Awíde Pana Domaine des Macons Quartier – gintogolaise@hotmail.com 00228-2506817
2008   Djidole Boite Postale: 106 Lomé Togo    
Venezuela Alberto Olgado MartínezP.O.Box 68019 gransecretario@grancapitulo.org.ve   +58-04167040560
1982   Altamira, Caracas 1060, Venezuela    
Victoria W L Smith PO Box 553 smith@freemasonsvic.net.au 9411 0114
1889
    Victoria, Australia    
West Australia Barry A. Nugent P O Box 3107, Adelaide Terrace, sgracwa@bigpond.net.au (08) 9355-4893
Intl Relations I A Munachen Perth 6832, Western Australia monkesq@westnet.com.au (08) 9355-4935